Swiss Cup Basel 2017 Swisslos BL und Swisslos BS 28.09.2017 to 01.10.2017
USA McCormick / Heath McCormick
Position Player
No. 4: Heath McCormick
No. 3: Chris Plys
No. 2: Korey Dropkin
No. 1: Tom Howell
Stamm Rich Ruohonen
Coach Phillip Drobnick
Sheet: 6
USA McCormick / Heath McCormick CZE Snitil / Jiri Snitil
SUI Heinimann / Christian Heinimann
Position Player
No. 4: Christian Heinimann
No. 3: Gregory Müggler
No. 2: Linus Imfeld
No. 1: Noe Traub
Stamm Jan Hiltensperger
Coach Benno Arnold
Sheet: 1
SUI Heinimann / Christian Heinimann SWE Lindström / RP / Kristian Lindström
FIN Kauste / Aku Kauste
Position Player
No. 4: Aku Kauste
No. 3: Kasper Hakunti
No. 2: Pauli Jäämies
No. 1: Janne Pitko
Coach Kalle Kiiskinen
SUI Bruggmann / Rolf Bruggmann
Position Player
No. 4: Rolf Bruggmann
No. 3: Michael Joller
No. 2: Clemens Scherrer
No. 1: Fabian Bock
Stamm Cyril Bettschen
Coach Bruno Scardanzan
Draw 5, Friday 14:45
Sheet: 1
SUI Jan Hess / Jan Hess SUI Bruggmann / Rolf Bruggmann
SUI Stähli / Stefan Stähli
Position Player
No. 4: Stefan Stähli
No. 3: Michael Probst
No. 2: Neal Schwenter
No. 1: Chahan Karnusian
NOR Walstad / Steffen Walstad
Position Player
No. 4: Steffen Walstad
No. 3: Markus Høiberg
No. 2: Magnus Nedregotten
No. 1: Alexander Lindström
Coach Thomas Løvold
SUI Pfister / Marc Pfister
Position Player
No. 4: Marc Pfister
No. 3: Enrico Pfister
No. 2: Raphael Märki
No. 1: Simon Gempeler
Coach Robert Hürlimann
Sheet: 7
NOR Ulsrud / Thomas Ulsrud SUI Pfister / Marc Pfister
SUI Schwaller / Yannick Schwaller
Position Player
No. 4: Yannick Schwaller
No. 3: Romano Meier
No. 2: Michael Brunner
No. 1: Marcel Käufeler
Coach Bernhard Werthemann
SCO Smith / Kyle Smith
Position Player
No. 4: Kyle Smith
No. 3: Thomas Muirhead
No. 2: Kyle Waddell
No. 1: Cameron Smith
Coach Viktor Kjell
DEN Stjerne / Rasmus Stjerne
Position Player
No. 4: Rasmus Stjerne
No. 3: Johnny Frederiksen
No. 2: Mikkel Poulsen
No. 1: Oliver Dupont
Stamm Morten Berg Thomsen
Coach Mikael Qvist
CZE Tabery / Krystof Tabery
Position Player
No. 4: Krystof Tabery
No. 3: Marek Cernovsky
No. 2: Samuel Mokris
No. 1: Ondrej Hurtik
Stamm Ondrey Halek
Coach Vladimir Cernosvsky
CAN Gushue / Brad Gushue
Position Player
No. 4: Brad Gushue
No. 3: Mark Nichols
No. 2: Brett Gallant
No. 1: Geoff Walker
SWE Edin / Niklas Edin
Position Player
No. 4: Niklas Edin
No. 3: Oskar Eriksson
No. 2: Rasmus Wranå
No. 1: Christoffer Sundgren
Coach Fredrik Lindberg
SUI Yves Hess / Yves Hess
Position Player
No. 4: Yves Hess
No. 3: Rainer Kobler
No. 2: Michael Müller
No. 1: Fabian Schmid
SUI Sciboz / Kim-Lloyd Sciboz
Position Player
No. 4: Roger Gulka
No. 3: Adrian Laubscher
No. 2: Kim-Lloyd Sciboz
No. 1: Valentin Loup
Stamm Antoine Liaudet
Coach Allen Gulka
SUI Attinger / Felix Attinger
Position Player
No. 4: Felix Attinger
No. 3: Bastian Brun
No. 2: Daniel Schifferli
No. 1: Urs Kuhn
Stamm Simon Attinger
SVK Gallo / Jurai Gallo
Position Player
No. 4: David Misun
No. 3: Patrik Kapralik
No. 2: Juraj Gallo
No. 1: Jakub Polak
Coach Alan Mitchell
SWE Mabergs / Patric Mabergs
Position Player
No. 4: Patric Mabergs
No. 3: Fredrik Nyman
No. 2: Vincent Stenberg
No. 1: Johannes Patz
Stamm Gustav Eskilsson
Coach Flemmin Patz
SCO Mouat / Bruce Mouat
Position Player
No. 4: Bruce Mouat
No. 3: Grant Hardie
No. 2: Bobbie Lammie
No. 1: Hammy McMillan
SWE Lindström / RP / Kristian Lindström
Position Player
No. 4: Kristian Lindström
No. 3: Henrik Leek
No. 2: Joakim Flyg
No. 1: Viktor Martinsson
Coach Kenneth Lindström
Draw 4, Friday 11:30
Sheet: 1
SUI Heinimann / Christian Heinimann SWE Lindström / RP / Kristian Lindström
NED van Dorp / Jaap van Dorp
Position Player
No. 4: Jaap van Dorp
No. 3: Wouter Gösgens
No. 2: Laurens Hoekman
No. 1: Carlo Glasbergen
Coach Shari Leibbrandt
NOR Ulsrud / Thomas Ulsrud
Position Player
No. 4: Thomas Ulsrud
No. 3: Torger Nergård
No. 2: Christoffer Svae
No. 1: Håvard Vad Petersson
Draw 5, Friday 14:45
Sheet: 7
NOR Ulsrud / Thomas Ulsrud SUI Pfister / Marc Pfister
CZE Sik / David Sik
Position Player
No. 4: David Sik
No. 3: Radek Bohac
No. 2: Tomas Paul
No. 1: Milan Polivka
ITA Retornaz / Joël Retornaz
Position Player
No. 4: Joël Retornaz
No. 3: Amos Mosaner
No. 2: Daniele Ferrazza
No. 1: Andreas Pilzer
Stamm Simone Gonin
Coach Rodger Schmidt
GER Baumann / Alexander Baumann
Position Player
No. 4: Alexander Baumann
No. 3: Manuel Walter
No. 2: Daniel Herberg
No. 1: Ryan Sherrard
Stamm Sebastian Schweizer
SCO Brewster / Tom Brewster
Position Player
No. 4: Tom Brewster
No. 3: Duncan Menzies
No. 2: Scott Andrews
No. 1: Alistar Schreiber
SUI Bangerter / Christian Bangerter
Position Player
No. 4: Christian Bangerter
No. 3: Simon Ellenberger
No. 2: Roman Schmid
No. 1: Daniel Inversini
Stamm Adrian Bieri
SUI Jan Hess / Jan Hess
Position Player
No. 4: Jan Hess
No. 3: Simon Gloor
No. 2: Simon Höhn
No. 1: Reto Schönenberger
Coach Serge Lusser
Sheet: 1
SUI Jan Hess / Jan Hess SUI Bruggmann / Rolf Bruggmann
AUT Wunderer / Sebastian Wunderer
Position Player
No. 4: Sebastian Wunderer
No. 3: Matthias Genner
No. 2: Martin Reichel
No. 1: Philip Nothegger
Stamm Markus Forejtek
Coach Uli Kapp
SCO Drummond / Greg Drummond
Position Player
No. 4: Greg Drummond
No. 3: Ross Paterson
No. 2: Gregor Cannon
No. 1: Michael Goodfellow
CZE Snitil / Jiri Snitil
Position Player
No. 4: Jiri Snitil
No. 3: Lukas Klima
No. 2: Martin Snitil
No. 1: Jindrich Kitzberger
Coach Brad Askew
Draw 4, Friday 11:30
Sheet: 6
USA McCormick / Heath McCormick CZE Snitil / Jiri Snitil
SUI de Cruz / Peter de Cruz
Position Player
No. 4: Benôit Schwarz
No. 3: Claudio Pätz
No. 2: Peter de Cruz
No. 1: Valentin Tanner
Coach Claudio Pescia